Genesee Lodge No. 174
Free and Accepted Masons
Chartered January 11, 1866 A.D. - 5866 A.L.

Under the Jurisdiction of the
Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of the State of Michigan

Flushing Masonic Center
349 S. Seymour Rd.
Flushing, MI 48433-2619
Click Here for a Map to Genesee Lodge

Contact:
Master of the Lodge: Phil Brack, PM.- email: wm@genesee174.org

Lodge Secretary: Kevin Francart, PM.- email: secretary@genesee174.org
2018 Officers Past Masters Masons of the Year Membership Information Links Members Login
Trestleboard and Calendar Home

Past Masters of Genesee Lodge
1865 (UD) – John Hamilton
1866-69 – James Newton, PM.
1870-74 – George Durand, PM.
1875 – George Bushnell
1876 – Thomas Drennan
1877 – George Durand, PM.
1878-83 – Leroy Whitney, PM.
1884 – Frank Palmer
1885 – John Castree
1886 – Charles Wisner
1887-88 – Charles Leland
1889 – Benjamin Miller, Sr.
1890-91 – John Carton, PM.
1892-93 – Thomas Allen, PM.
1894-95 – Joseph Rankin, PM.
1896-97 – Louis Willison, PM.
1898-99 – Clayton Doty, PM.
1900-01 – Colonel Swayze, PM. (may be Swayzee)
1902-03 – George Workheiser, PM. (may be Werkheiser)
1904 – James Parker
1905-06 – John MacDonald, PM.
1907 – Charles Durand
1908 – James Torrey
1909 – Homer McBride
1910 – Harry Blakely
1911 – Frank Wildman
1912 – Arthur Crossman
1913 – Thomas Millard
1914 – Raymond Chase
1915 – Everett Clapp
1916 – Harry Nickerson
1917 – Sidney Shue
1918 – Richard Holt
1919 – George H. McVannel
1920 – Frank Pike
1921 – Grant L.W. Boomer
1922 – Frank King
1923 – Sidney Flynn
1924 – Harold Inch
1925 – J. Clyde Harvie
1926 – John Pritchard
1927 – John McDade
1928 – William Bigelow
1929 – Albert Patterson
1930 – Frederick Flick
1931 – Earl Holloway
1932 – Ralph Wait
1933 – Harold St. Dennis
1934 – Rush Brown
1935 – Fredrick Bialy
1936 – Donald Smale
1937 – John Mick
1938 – Horace Kincade
1939 – Elbert Ryle
1940 – Carl Cooper
1941 – Lawrence Kelly
1942 – Harold Kanous
1943 – Everett Ludwig
1944 – Howard Taylor
1945 – Matthew Edward
1946 – Floyd Bryant
1947 – Herbert Van Voorhis
1948 – Lee Lannon
1949 – Frank Martin
1950 – Benton Cataline
1951 – Harold Stafford
1952 – Floyd Lee
1953 – Grant Wray Boomer
1954 – Max Cole
1955 – Eugene Robbins, Sr.
1956 – Cleo Moritz
1957 – James Buchanan
1958 – Kenneth Guerrier
1959 – Russell Butcher
1960 – Wilfred Dover
1961 – Harold Lossing
1962 – Donald Friend
1963 – Tom Waldron
1964 – Elmer Pratt
1965 – William Bannister II
1966 – John Holstine
1967 – Holbert Williams
1968 – Martin Vaught
1969 – William Winstanley
1970 – Harold Hull
1971 – Donald Douglas
1972 – Grover Earley
1973 – Carl Alexander
1974 – Robert Friend
1975 – Royce Bloomer
1976 – Jerry Bauer
1977 – Ralph Morse
1978 – Fredrick Guith
1979 – Dick Zellers
1980 – Dallas Zink
1981 – Donald Austin
1982 – R. Richard Long
1983 – Lloyd "Jim" Williams
1984 – Ralph Case
1985 – Donald Austin, PM.
1986 – Joel J. Florida Jr.
1987 – Earnest Barnes
1988 – Harry Partidge
1989 – Norman Storms
1990 – James Crawford
1991 – Chester Kelly
1992 – Graham Whipple
1993 – Richard Echard
1994 – James O. Allen
1995 – Ronald Downing
1996 – William Thomas
1997 – David Dean
1998 – Alexander Posluszny
1999 – Kevin Francart
2000 – Guy Hissong
2001 – Philip Brack
2002 – Robert Ringler
2003 – David Karcher
2004 – Richard Lynn
2005 – Gary Childs
2006 – David Miller
2007 – Darryl Wilson
2008 – Philip Brack, PM.
2009 – David Karcher, PM.
2010 – Edward Parks
2011-12 – Paul Brown, PM.
2013 – Jerome Winer
2014-15 – Edwin Winer, PM.
2016 – Jeffrey McDonald
2017 – Michael Luark